Program

In the table, you can find the recording of the talks and the slides of the speakers who decided to share.

Current day and time:

Tuesday 30th August 2022

TimeSpeackerTalkPlace
09:00 - 10:00Jouko Väänänen
Inner models from extended logics
(Record)
Cavallerizza
10:00 - 11:00Yair Hayut
Prikry forcing without forcing
(Slides)
(Record)
Cavallerizza
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:30Zoltán Vidnyánszky
Descriptive combinatorics and complexity
(Record)
Cavallerizza
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch Break

14:00 - 14:30Philipp Schlicht
Baby measurable cardinals
(Slides)
(Record)
Aula A
Mariam Beriashvili
λ2-thick graphs and their applications
(Record)
Aula C
Mauro Di Nasso
Arithmetic Ramsey Theory by ultrafilter Method
(Record)
Aula Magna
14:30 - 15:00Jiachen Yuan
On the cofinality of the least $omega_1$-strongly compact cardinal Aula A
Miguel Moreno
Ordered trees and the kappa-Borel reducibility of unsuperstable theories
(Slides)
(Record)
Aula C
Jan Hubicka
A Ramsey theorem for trees with successor operation and its applications to big Ramsey degrees
(Record)
Aula Magna
15:00 - 15:30Maxwell Levine
Unthreadability at
(Record)
Aula A
Jonathan Schilhan
Entire functions and the continuum Aula C
Mario Jardón Santos
Small infinite partitions and other features of the Nowhere Centered ideal
(Slides)
Aula Magna
15:30 - 16:00Mark Poor
Universal graphs between a strong limit singular and its power
(Record)
Aula A
Andrea Vaccaro
Rigidity of endomorphisms of the Calkin algebra
(Slides)
(Record)
Aula C
Thilo Weinert
Ramsey Properties of Countable Universal Pseudotrees Aula Magna
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00Adam Kwela
Katetov order on ideals and its applications
(Slides)
Aula A
Michał Godziszewski
Spectra of maximal almost orthogonal families of projections in the Calkin algebra
(Record)
Aula C
Monroe Eskew
Weak Chang's Conjecture and Tight Supercompactness
(Slides)
Aula Magna
17:00 - 17:30Beatrice Pitton
Borel and Borel
(Slides)
(Record)
Aula A
Richard Matthews
Dependent Choice Schemes in Set Theory without Power Set
(Slides)
Aula C
Corey Switzer
The Special Tree Number
(Slides)
(Record)
Aula Magna
17:30 - 18:00Vladimir Kanovei
On sets that hereditarily belong to countable OD sets
(Slides)
(Record)
Aula A
Vadim Weinstein
Fuzzy filters and classification by countable structures Aula C
Christopher Turner
Forcing Axioms and Name Principles
(Slides)
(Record)
Aula Magna

* All coffee breaks are held at Caffé Fiorio (map), except for the one on Tuesday 30/8 afternoon.

** Coffee break held at Palazzo Campana (map).