List of Speakers and Abstracts

Plenary speakers
J. Bergfalk Colorings, subdivisions, and higher derived limits     (Slides)[Thu 1/9, 14:00, Cavallerizza]
F. Calderoni Rotation equivalence and rigidity     (Slides)[Thu 1/9, 09:00, Cavallerizza]
N. Dobrinen Infinite-dimensional structural Ramsey theory     (Slides)[Mon 29/8, 10:00, Cavallerizza]
O. Guzmán Destructibility of MAD families and ideals     (Slides)[Fri 2/9, 11:30, Cavallerizza]
J. Hamkins Set theory inside out: realizing every inner model theory in an end extension     (Slides)[Wed 31/8, 09:00, Cavallerizza]
C. Lambie-Hanson Adding many Cohen reals     (Slides)[Thu 1/9, 15:00, Cavallerizza]
M. Lupini On the heart of abelian Polish groups    [Fri 2/9, 15:00, Cavallerizza]
A. Marks Borel asymptotic dimension and hyperfiniteness of polycyclic groups    [Fri 2/9, 16:30, Cavallerizza]
J. Melleray Dynamics and the clopen type semigroup: some remarks and many questions     (Slides)[Fri 2/9, 14:00, Cavallerizza]
S. Müller Universally Baire Sets and the Inner Model Program     (Slides)[Thu 1/9, 11:30, Cavallerizza]
S. Shelah On having many translates of Borel sets pairwise with a restricted size of intersection    [Fri 2/9, 09:00, Cavallerizza]
S. Todorčević A topological basis problem    [Mon 29/8, 16:00, Cavallerizza]
Z. Vidnyánszky Descriptive combinatorics and complexity    [Tue 30/8, 11:30, Cavallerizza]
J. Väänänen Inner models from extended logics    [Tue 30/8, 09:00, Cavallerizza]
T. Wilson Logical and topological characterizations of supercompact and huge cardinals     (Slides)[Fri 2/9, 17:30, Cavallerizza]
Contributed talks
S. Adam-Day Rigid branchwise-real tree orders     (Slides)[Mon 29/8, 14:30, Aula A]
B. Adam-Day Indestructibility results for C(n)-supercompactness    [Mon 29/8, 14:00, Aula A]
W. Adkisson The Strong Tree Property and ITP    [Mon 29/8, 15:00, Aula A]
R. Banerjee Silver measurability and more in the Laver model    [Mon 29/8, 14:00, Aula Magna]
G. Basso The dynamics of kaleidoscopic groups    [Mon 29/8, 14:00, Aula C]
M. Beriashvili λ2-thick graphs and their applications    [Tue 30/8, 14:00, Aula C]
M. Cardona The sweet taste of separating all cardinal characteristics associated with     (Slides)[Mon 29/8, 14:30, Aula Magna]
D. Chodounsky Reaping families in generic extensions     (Slides)[Mon 29/8, 15:00, Aula Magna]
M. Di Nasso Arithmetic Ramsey Theory by ultrafilter Method    [Tue 30/8, 14:00, Aula Magna]
M. Eskew Weak Chang's Conjecture and Tight Supercompactness     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 16:30, Aula Magna]
M. Godziszewski Spectra of maximal almost orthogonal families of projections in the Calkin algebra    [Tue 30/8, 16:30, Aula C]
J. Hubicka A Ramsey theorem for trees with successor operation and its applications to big Ramsey degrees    [Tue 30/8, 14:30, Aula Magna]
M. Jardón Santos Small infinite partitions and other features of the Nowhere Centered ideal     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 15:00, Aula Magna]
V. Kanovei On sets that hereditarily belong to countable OD sets     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 17:30, Aula A]
A. Kwela Katetov order on ideals and its applications     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 16:30, Aula A]
M. Levine Unthreadability at    [Tue 30/8, 15:00, Aula A]
R. Matthews Dependent Choice Schemes in Set Theory without Power Set     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 17:00, Aula C]
M. Moreno Ordered trees and the kappa-Borel reducibility of unsuperstable theories     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 14:30, Aula C]
B. Pitton Borel and Borel     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 17:00, Aula A]
M. Poor Universal graphs between a strong limit singular and its power    [Tue 30/8, 15:30, Aula A]
J. Schilhan Entire functions and the continuum    [Tue 30/8, 15:00, Aula C]
P. Schlicht Baby measurable cardinals     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 14:00, Aula A]
C. Switzer The Special Tree Number     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 17:00, Aula Magna]
D. Sziraki Applications of the open dihypergraph dichotomy for generalized Baire spaces     (Slides)[Mon 29/8, 14:30, Aula C]
C. Turner Forcing Axioms and Name Principles     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 17:30, Aula Magna]
A. Vaccaro Rigidity of endomorphisms of the Calkin algebra     (Slides)[Tue 30/8, 15:30, Aula C]
T. Weinert Ramsey Properties of Countable Universal Pseudotrees    [Tue 30/8, 15:30, Aula Magna]
V. Weinstein Fuzzy filters and classification by countable structures    [Tue 30/8, 17:30, Aula C]
J. Yuan On the cofinality of the least $omega_1$-strongly compact cardinal    [Tue 30/8, 14:30, Aula A]
B. Šobot Multiplicative finite embeddability vs divisibility of ultrafilters     (Slides)[Mon 29/8, 15:00, Aula C]
Plenary speakers
J. Bergfalk
Colorings, subdivisions, and higher derived limits     (Slides)
[Thu 1/9, 14:00, Cavallerizza]
F. Calderoni
Rotation equivalence and rigidity     (Slides)
[Thu 1/9, 09:00, Cavallerizza]
N. Dobrinen
Infinite-dimensional structural Ramsey theory     (Slides)
[Mon 29/8, 10:00, Cavallerizza]
O. Guzmán
Destructibility of MAD families and ideals     (Slides)
[Fri 2/9, 11:30, Cavallerizza]
J. Hamkins
Set theory inside out: realizing every inner model theory in an end extension     (Slides)
[Wed 31/8, 09:00, Cavallerizza]
C. Lambie-Hanson
Adding many Cohen reals     (Slides)
[Thu 1/9, 15:00, Cavallerizza]
M. Lupini
On the heart of abelian Polish groups    
[Fri 2/9, 15:00, Cavallerizza]
A. Marks
Borel asymptotic dimension and hyperfiniteness of polycyclic groups    
[Fri 2/9, 16:30, Cavallerizza]
J. Melleray
Dynamics and the clopen type semigroup: some remarks and many questions     (Slides)
[Fri 2/9, 14:00, Cavallerizza]
S. Müller
Universally Baire Sets and the Inner Model Program     (Slides)
[Thu 1/9, 11:30, Cavallerizza]
S. Shelah
On having many translates of Borel sets pairwise with a restricted size of intersection    
[Fri 2/9, 09:00, Cavallerizza]
S. Todorčević
A topological basis problem    
[Mon 29/8, 16:00, Cavallerizza]
Z. Vidnyánszky
Descriptive combinatorics and complexity    
[Tue 30/8, 11:30, Cavallerizza]
J. Väänänen
Inner models from extended logics    
[Tue 30/8, 09:00, Cavallerizza]
T. Wilson
Logical and topological characterizations of supercompact and huge cardinals     (Slides)
[Fri 2/9, 17:30, Cavallerizza]
Contributed talks
S. Adam-Day
Rigid branchwise-real tree orders     (Slides)
[Mon 29/8, 14:30, Aula A]
B. Adam-Day
Indestructibility results for C(n)-supercompactness    
[Mon 29/8, 14:00, Aula A]
W. Adkisson
The Strong Tree Property and ITP    
[Mon 29/8, 15:00, Aula A]
R. Banerjee
Silver measurability and more in the Laver model    
[Mon 29/8, 14:00, Aula Magna]
G. Basso
The dynamics of kaleidoscopic groups    
[Mon 29/8, 14:00, Aula C]
M. Beriashvili
λ2-thick graphs and their applications    
[Tue 30/8, 14:00, Aula C]
M. Cardona
The sweet taste of separating all cardinal characteristics associated with     (Slides)
[Mon 29/8, 14:30, Aula Magna]
D. Chodounsky
Reaping families in generic extensions     (Slides)
[Mon 29/8, 15:00, Aula Magna]
M. Di Nasso
Arithmetic Ramsey Theory by ultrafilter Method    
[Tue 30/8, 14:00, Aula Magna]
M. Eskew
Weak Chang's Conjecture and Tight Supercompactness     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 16:30, Aula Magna]
M. Godziszewski
Spectra of maximal almost orthogonal families of projections in the Calkin algebra    
[Tue 30/8, 16:30, Aula C]
J. Hubicka
A Ramsey theorem for trees with successor operation and its applications to big Ramsey degrees    
[Tue 30/8, 14:30, Aula Magna]
M. Jardón Santos
Small infinite partitions and other features of the Nowhere Centered ideal     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 15:00, Aula Magna]
V. Kanovei
On sets that hereditarily belong to countable OD sets     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 17:30, Aula A]
A. Kwela
Katetov order on ideals and its applications     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 16:30, Aula A]
M. Levine
Unthreadability at    
[Tue 30/8, 15:00, Aula A]
R. Matthews
Dependent Choice Schemes in Set Theory without Power Set     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 17:00, Aula C]
M. Moreno
Ordered trees and the kappa-Borel reducibility of unsuperstable theories     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 14:30, Aula C]
B. Pitton
Borel and Borel     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 17:00, Aula A]
M. Poor
Universal graphs between a strong limit singular and its power    
[Tue 30/8, 15:30, Aula A]
J. Schilhan
Entire functions and the continuum    
[Tue 30/8, 15:00, Aula C]
P. Schlicht
Baby measurable cardinals     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 14:00, Aula A]
C. Switzer
The Special Tree Number     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 17:00, Aula Magna]
D. Sziraki
Applications of the open dihypergraph dichotomy for generalized Baire spaces     (Slides)
[Mon 29/8, 14:30, Aula C]
C. Turner
Forcing Axioms and Name Principles     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 17:30, Aula Magna]
A. Vaccaro
Rigidity of endomorphisms of the Calkin algebra     (Slides)
[Tue 30/8, 15:30, Aula C]
T. Weinert
Ramsey Properties of Countable Universal Pseudotrees    
[Tue 30/8, 15:30, Aula Magna]
V. Weinstein
Fuzzy filters and classification by countable structures    
[Tue 30/8, 17:30, Aula C]
J. Yuan
On the cofinality of the least $omega_1$-strongly compact cardinal    
[Tue 30/8, 14:30, Aula A]
B. Šobot
Multiplicative finite embeddability vs divisibility of ultrafilters     (Slides)
[Mon 29/8, 15:00, Aula C]